$3.8M
agreed under contracts active today
The biggest suppliers of the contracts running today
Young Community Developers Inc$700,000Glide Foundation$600,000The Transgender District$450,000Freedom Forward$450,000
Queer Women of Color Media Arts Project$400,000
Roots Community Health$250,000
The biggest contracts running today
Grant from the Agency for Human RightsGlide Foundation · $600,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsThe Transgender District · $450,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsFreedom Forward · $450,000 agreedAgency for Human Rights grantYoung Community Developers Inc · $400,000 agreedAgency for Human Rights grantQueer Women of Color Media Arts Project · $400,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsYoung Community Developers Inc · $300,000 agreed6 more
Grant from the Agency for Human RightsRoots Community Health · $250,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsIndependent Arts & Media · $200,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsSan Francisco Bay Area Theatre Company · $200,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsSkywatchers · $176,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsChinese Culture Foundation of SF · $150,000 agreedGrant from the Agency for Human RightsCreativity Explored · $150,000 agreedSource: SF Controller, supplier contracts and vendor payments. Supplier Contracts